Information in compliance with the regulation of personal data protection.

In Europe and Spain there are data protection rules designed to protect your personal information that is mandatory for our entity.

For this reason, it is very important for us to understand perfectly what we are going to do with the personal data we ask for.

Thus, we will be transparent and we will give you control of your data, with a simple language and clear options that will allow you to decide what we will do with your personal information.

Please, if after reading this information you have any questions, do not hesitate to ask us.

Thank you very much for your help.

Who deals with your data?

VOZITEL S.L.U. with CIF B86579398 and registered office at C/Las Norias 92, nucleus C Floor 0 Office 1 28221 Madrid will be responsible for the processing of personal data.

It is registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid Volume 30.490 sheet 27 Section 8 Page M-548703 Registration 1, being our main activity the Consultancy.

You can contact us by phone 911 390 600 or by email.

Our entity has a Data Protection Delegate who is the person in charge of ensuring the protection of your fundamental right to the protection of personal data to which you can send all your claims, doubts and suggestions about the use of your personal information. To contact the Data Protection Delegate of VOZITEL S.L.U., you can write dpd@vozitel.es

Why do we need to use your data?

Your personal data is necessary so we can relate to you and be able to provide you our services.

In this sense, we will put at your disposal a series of checkboxes that will allow you to decide in a clear and simple way about the use of your personal information.

Who will know the information we ask?

In general, only the personnel of our entity that is duly authorized may have knowledge of the information that we request.

In the same way, may be aware of your personal information those entities that need to have access to so that we can provide our services. For example, our bank will know your data if the payment of our services is made by card or bank transfer.

Likewise, your information will be known by public or private entities to which we are obliged to provide your personal data due to compliance with any law. To give you an example, the Tax Law requires to provide the Tax Agency with certain information about economic operations that exceed a certain amount.

In the event that, regardless of the mentioned assumptions, we need to disclose your personal information to other entities, we will request your permission in advance through clear options that will allow you to decide in this regard.

How are we going to protect your data?

We will protect your data with effective security measures based on the risks involved in the use of your information.

For this, our entity has approved a Data Protection Policy and annual controls and audits are carried out to verify that your personal data is safe at all times.

Will we send your data to other countries?

In the world, there are countries that are safe for their data and others that are not so secure. For example, the European Union is a secure environment for your data. Our policy is not to send your personal information to any country that is not safe from the point of view of protecting your data.

In the event that, in order to provide the service, it is essential to send your data to a country that is not as safe as Spain, we will always request your permission and apply effective security measures that reduce the risks of sending your personal information to another country.

How long are we going to keep your data?

We will keep your data during our relationship and as long as the laws force us. Once the applicable legal deadlines have been finalized, we will proceed to eliminate them in a safe and environmentally friendly manner.

What are your data protection rights?

At any time you can contact us to know what information we have about you, rectify it if it is incorrect and eliminate it once our relationship is finished, in case this is legally possible.

You also have the right to request the transfer of your information to another entity. This right is called “portability” and may be useful in certain situations.

To request any of these rights, you must make a written request to the following address along with a photocopy of your ID, in order to identify you:

VOZITEL S.L.U.

Calle Norias 92 Plt.0 Oficina 1 C.P. 28221 Majadahonda – MADRID –

Similarly, you can write an email to the address datos@vozitel.es, providing a copy of your ID.

When the client considers that he has not obtained full satisfaction in the exercise of his rights, he may write to the Delegate of Data Protection at the following address: dpd@vozitel.es

In the event that you understand that your rights have been disregarded by our entity, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, whose contact information is:

Spanish Agency for Data Protection

C/ Jorge Juan, 6 – 28001 Madrid

Telephones: 901 100 099/91 266 35 17

Can you withdraw your consent if you change your mind at a later time?

You can withdraw your consent if you change your mind about the use of your data at any time.

For example, if you were interested in receiving advertising for our products or services, but no longer wish to receive more publicity, you can let us know through the form of opposition to the treatment available at the offices of our entity.

Will we elaborate profiles about you?

Our policy is not to create profiles about the users of our services.

However, there may be situations in which, for the purpose of providing the service, commercial or otherwise, we need to develop profiles of information about you. An example could be the use of your purchase or service history to be able to offer you products or services adapted to your tastes or needs.

In this case, we will apply effective security measures that protect your information at all times from unauthorized persons who intend to use it for their own benefit.

Will we use your data for other purposes?

Our policy is not to use your data for other purposes than those we have explained to you. If, however, we need to use your data for different activities, we will always request your permission in advance through clear options that will allow you to decide about it.

DATA PROTECTION POLICY

The Management of VOZITEL S.L.U. (hereinafter, the person responsible for the treatment), assumes the maximum responsibility and commitment to the establishment, implementation and maintenance of this Data Protection Policy, guaranteeing the continuous improvement of the controller in order to achieve excellence in relation to compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data and the one that repeals the Directive 95/46 / CE (General regulation of protection of data) (DOUE L 119/1, 04-05-2016), and of the Spanish norm of protection of data of personal character (Organic Law, legislation specific sector and its development rules).

The Data Protection Policy of VOZITEL S.L.U. It rests on the principle of proactive responsibility, according to which the controller is bound to comply with the regulatory and jurisprudential framework that governs said Policy, and is able to demonstrate it to the competent control authorities.

In this sense, the person responsible for the treatment will be governed by the following principles that should serve all its personnel as a guide and frame of reference in the processing of personal data:

  • 1. Protection of data from the design: the controller will apply, both at the time of determining the means of treatment and at the time of the treatment, appropriate technical and organizational measures, designed to effectively apply the principles of protection of data, and integrate the necessary guarantees in the treatment.
  • 2. Protection of data by default: the data controller will apply the appropriate technical and organizational measures in order to guarantee that, by default, only the personal data necessary for each of the specific purposes of the processing will be processed.
  • 3. Data protection in the information life cycle: the measures that guarantee the protection of personal data will be applicable during the entire life cycle of the information.
  • 4. Lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: personal data will be treated in a lawful, fair and transparent manner in relation to the interested party.
  • 5. Limitation of the purpose: personal data will be collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and will not be further processed in a manner incompatible with said purposes.
  • 6. Minimization of data: personal data will be adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.
  • 7. Accuracy: personal data will be accurate and, if necessary, updated; All reasonable measures shall be taken so that personal data that are inaccurate with respect to the purposes for which they are treated are deleted or rectified without delay.
  • 8. Limitation of the conservation period: the personal data will be maintained in such a way as to allow the identification of the interested parties during no more time than necessary for the purposes of the processing of the personal data and as long as the laws oblige us.
  • 9. Integrity and confidentiality: personal data will be treated in such a way as to ensure adequate security of personal data, including protection against unauthorized or illegal treatment and against loss, destruction or accidental damage, through the application of measures appropriate technical or organizational.
  • 10. Information and training: one of the keys to guarantee the protection of personal data is the training and information provided to the personnel involved in their treatment. During the information life cycle, all personnel with access to data will be properly trained and informed about their obligations in relation to compliance with data protection regulations.

The Data Protection Policy of VOZITEL S.L.U. it is communicated to all the personnel of the controller and made available to all interested parties.

As a consequence, this Data Protection Policy involves all the personnel of the data controller, who must know and assume it, considering it as their own, with each member responsible for applying it and verifying the data protection rules applicable to their activity, as well as identifying and contributing the opportunities for improvement that it considers appropriate with the aim of achieving excellence in relation to compliance.

This Policy will be reviewed by the Management of VOZITEL S.L.U. as many times as deemed necessary to adapt, at all times, to the current provisions on the protection of personal data.

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE FOR THE MOBILE APPLICATION

The purpose of this document is to establish the General Conditions of Use of the VOZITEL mobile application owned by VOZITEL, S.L.U with CIF B86579398 and registered office at C/Norias 92 – Module C – Floor 0 – Office 1, 28221 – Majadahonda (Madrid).

The access or use by the user to any of the Services of VOZITEL implies the adhesion and express acceptance to these General Conditions of Use.

VOZITEL reserves the right to review these Terms of Use at any time for legal reasons, for technical reasons or for changes in the provision of the Service. When this occurs, it will be published in the Conditions of Use of the Application and if the User continues using the Service, it will be understood that he has accepted the modifications introduced. If you do not agree with the changes made, you can unsubscribe from the Service by following the procedure explained in this document.

Access to certain contents and the use of some VOZITEL Services may be subject to certain Specific Conditions, which, depending on the case, will replace, complete and/or modify these General Conditions of Use and, in case of contradiction, the terms will prevail of said Particular Conditions on those stipulated in the General Conditions of Use. If the User is not in compliance with the General and Particular Conditions of Use, he will refrain from installing and using the Services offered.

ACCESS TO THE MOBILE APPLICATION

The access and use of VOZITEL grant the condition of User. In general, for access to the Services of this Mobile Application. The data entered in VOZITEL must be accurate, current and true at all times, so that the User will be responsible for the information provided and the damages that may arise from its improper use.

In general, access to the Service is prohibited to minors under 14 who do not have the corresponding parental authorization, so by accepting these Conditions, the User guarantees that he is over 14 years old or, if not, that it has the before mentioned authorization from their parents or legal guardians.

PERMITTED USES AND RESTRICTIONS

Through the acquisition of VOZITEL, a personal, limited license is granted to install and use the Application for non-commercial purposes on a single authorized mobile device.

The duration of the License will start on the date on which VOZITEL is installed or used and will end when any of the following circumstances occurs: the User uninstalls the Application or there is a termination of this License by VOZITEL, for which it will not be necessary the previous communication of VOZITEL to the user.

The User is expressly prohibited from making any type of sublicense, rental, transfer or any other form of distribution of VOZITEL. Likewise, it recognizes that all its elements, its Services and its contents are protected by intellectual and industrial property rights.

Therefore, the right to use VOZITEL is limited to the License previously granted; otherwise, you can not copy, display, deactivate, distribute, execute, publish, modify, transfer or create derivative works of the same. Neither the Application nor any component of it can be used, unless an express and individual authorization of VOZITEL is available.

The User undertakes to use this Mobile Application and all its content and Services in accordance with the law, morality, public order, these General Conditions of Use, and the Particular Conditions that may exist. Likewise, it is committed to an adequate use of the Services and contents of VOZITEL. It will not carry out illicit or constitutive activities of crime that violate the rights of third parties and/or that violate the regulation on intellectual and industrial property, or any other norms of the legal system applicable.

The user agrees to keep this Mobile Application updated using it only in the latest available version. Versions prior to the last available may not work properly because they are outdated.

VOZITEL reserves the right to deny access to Users who do not comply with these Terms of Use at any time and without prior notice.

The User, at any time, may revoke the consent given, and must uninstall the application.

MOBILE APPLICATION SERVICES

The use of the Application requires Internet access, so the User must pay for the equipment, the Internet connection, mobile devices and service plans to use VOZITEL.

VOZITEL does not guarantee that this Application can be accessed from any device or wireless service plan, nor can it ensure proper operation under any circumstance, since it will depend to a great extent on the environment in which the User is located. Likewise, VOZITEL can not affirm that this Application is available in all geographical points from which the User wishes to make use of it.

The User accepts that, when using VOZITEL, his wireless operator may charge him the stipulated rate for data, messaging and other wireless access. Therefore, you should check with your operator what charges apply to you. The User is the sole and exclusive responsible for the expenses that may arise from accessing the Application from their mobile device.

The provision of the services and/or contents of VOZITEL has an indefinite duration. Notwithstanding the foregoing, VOZITEL is entitled to terminate, suspend or interrupt unilaterally, at any time and without notice, the provision of the Service, this Mobile Application and/or any additional Services as appropriate, without prejudice to what would have been arranged in this regard in the corresponding special conditions. Likewise, VOZITEL reserves the right to make the modifications it deems appropriate, being able to change, delete and include new contents and/or services, as well as the way in which they are presented and located.

The VOZITEL application makes frequent use of background GPS. The continued use of GPS running in the background can drastically reduce battery life.

PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), we inform that the personal data that you provide us through this Application will be treated confidentially. When installing the VOZITEL Application, the data provided by the user are stored in the device itself and can be sent and stored in the servers of the service.

When delivering personal data, the User expressly accepts the use and management of the same by the owner of the application. In addition, the User will be solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data you provide.

The personal data provided by the User may be communicated to the servers of the Application for the provision of the Application Service. Likewise, and in accordance with the provisions of the LOPD, the personal data obtained will also be communicated to third parties in the cases in which a legal norm so establishes it.

The holders of the data collected who so wish, may exercise the rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation by written and signed request containing the following information: name, surname, address, photocopy of ID or passport
and a request in which the application is specified, which may be sent to soporte@vozitel.es indicating expressly that they wish to exercise their rights over the VOZITEL application.

Children or persons who do not comply with these general conditions of use are warned that this infraction will be their exclusive responsibility, as well as the documentary falsification of the data provided, reserving VOZITEL the right to take the legal actions it deems appropriate, such facts, VOZITEL will modify the treatment and personal data security policy in the terms allowed by current legislation if circumstances require it.

Location data and other user information

VOZITEL through the VOZITEL Application may obtain:

  • Geographical location of the user
  • Connection type (wifi, 3g, 4g)
  • Brand and model of the mobile
  • Mobile operating system
  • Remaining battery percentage
  • Phone number associated with the device
  • IMEI device
  • Identification of the SIM card (IMSI)

Under no circumstances will access and facilitate other personal information stored on the device.

To offer and improve such Services, it is possible that VOZITEL must transmit, collect, maintain, process and use your location data, including the real-time geographical location of the device where the VOZITEL Application is installed, so the User accepts and consents the operations of collection, transmission, maintenance, processing and use of said location data.

If you do not give your express consent to collect, maintain, process, store and/or use your location data, do not download or use the VOZITEL Application.

Diagnostic and usage data

The User agrees that they can collect, maintain, process, store and/or use diagnostic, technical, use information and other related information, including data about their device, which they will collect periodically as part of Software Update Services, product technical support and other services provided to you in relation to the VOZITEL Application, or in order to verify compliance with the conditions of this License.

Exclusion of guarantees. Responsibility

The present Mobile Application and the Services offered do not guarantee the location in all cases, since this will depend on the mobile device you have and the position provided by your terminal depending on the technology that exists in each moment and situation.

VOZITEL will not be liable for any damages that may be caused by the unavailability, failure of access or lack of continuity of this Mobile Application and its Services.

VOZITEL does not guarantee that Users of this Mobile Application use the contents and/or services in accordance with the law, morality, public order, or these General or Particular Conditions that exist.

VOZITEL will not be responsible, directly or indirectly, for damages of any kind arising from the use of the Services and Contents of this Application by Users, nor will it be liable for any damages that may arise from the lack of veracity, accuracy and/or authenticity of the data or information provided by the Users.

Under no circumstances may VOZITEL be held responsible for any loss or damage (direct or indirect) due to the use or access to the Application, including the loss of profits and the like.

Likewise, VOZITEL will not be responsible for any damage or alteration in the User’s equipment as a result of the installation or use of the VOZITEL Application, including, but not limited to, computer equipment, portable devices or mobile phones.

VOZITEL and the software are supplied “as is” and “as available” without any guarantee.

APPLICABLE LAW AND COMPETENT JURISDICTION

These Terms of Use are governed, interpreted and applied in accordance with Spanish legislation. Any controversy that may arise, will be substantiated before the Spanish jurisdiction, submitting the parties, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, to the Courts and Tribunals of Madrid, Capital.

From VOZITEL S.L.U. and the companies of the group to which it belongs (hereinafter VOZITEL), we are committed to protecting the privacy of individuals and companies that use our technology (hereinafter “customers”).

This Privacy Policy describes the privacy and data protection practices in relation to the use of our technology, in order to achieve excellence in relation to compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, concerning the protection of natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (OJEU L 119/1, 04-05-2016), and of the Spanish regulations for the protection of personal data (Organic Law, specific sector legislation and its development regulations).

Area of application

This Privacy Policy covers the practices and uses of our clients when they use our technology and services. By way of example and not limitation:

  • CRM and contact center management platform
  • Virtual switchboard to make and receive phone calls
  • Storage Systems: documents and recordings
  • Email Servers
  • Sending and receiving SMS
  • Callbots: telephonic robots
  • Speech Analytics: conversion of text to speech, voice to text, translations, etc.

Unless there is an agreement signed between “the Client” and “VOZITEL” dated after May 25, 2018, the Privacy Policy expressed in this document will be the only one that regulates the relationship between the parties..

Functions and Responsibilities of VOZITEL

VOZITEL provides our customers with the IT infrastructure (servers), software and technology (hereinafter “the system”) so that our clients can carry out their own business objective.

Both the infrastructure, software and technology supplied are the exclusive property of VOZITEL and our customers may use it under the contract signed between the parties.

Customers can enter and store their own data in “the system” and exploit them according to the needs of their own business.

VOZITEL is responsible for maintaining the infrastructure and software available at all times and providing the necessary security measures so that our customers can guarantee compliance with the applicable regulations on computer security.

In no case, will VOZITEL be responsible for the data that customers enter in “the system” or for the use that the client makes of them.

VOZITEL will never use or exploit the data stored by customers except for compliance with the contractual relationship.

Types of data stored in “the system”

VOZITEL has no control and does not perform any control over the data and the use that a client can make of it in “the system”.

The system allows, among others, storing of:

  • Personal data: contact data, emails, telephones, etc.
  • Bank details: bank cards, bank accounts, etc.
  • Documents: any type of document
  • Conversations recordings
  • Conversation transcripts

The client is obliged to comply with any law or regulation that is applicable in the territorial area in which it operates, exempting VOZITEL from any liability for its breach.

Loading and maintaining data in “the system”

VOZITEL has many mechanisms so that the client can load the data in the system:

  • Manually
  • Automated through web services
  • Automated by file exchange

The client may keep its data based on the policy that the client itself defines:

  • Modify them at its own discretion
  • Delete them when the client considers it appropriate
  • Anonymize them both manually and automatically
  • Identify the data as Robinson so that they are not used by the system and for that he must configure the system for that purpose

The customer is solely responsible for the data stored in the system and its correct maintenance.

VOZITEL may develop software to automate the loading of customer data into “the system”, but in no case, shall VOZITEL load any data “into the system” on behalf of the client.

Treatment of customer data by VOZITEL

The only treatment VOZITEL performs on customer data is storage and maintenance.

Automatic data collection not controlled by the customer

There are data that are collected automatically by “the system” and that are beyond the control of the client. These data can be:

  • Connection IP address of a user
  • Cookies used to identify users
  • Dates and hours of user connection
  • Activity records: calls, actions performed, etc.

This data will be used to control the use of the system, to control its security and for the realization of reports and statistical purposes.

International data transfer

All the VOZITEL infrastructure is located in Spain, however “the system” allows the client to configure certain services that could be accessed in other countries and therefore there would be an international transfer of data.

By way of example and not limitation:

  • Configuration of email accounts on servers located in other countries
  • International SMS sending
  • Speech Analytics: use of third-party technologies located in other countries to convert text to speech, voice to text and translations
  • Storage Systems: the client will be able to use storage systems located in other countries

If the client does not wish to perform international data transfer, he should not use any of the services that perform international data transfer. If you have any questions, you can consult support.

Outsourcing

VOZITEL may subcontract any of the services it provides without the need to collect the consent of its clients and always guaranteeing the compliance of the applicable laws.

Support to the client’s needs in terms of data protection

VOZITEL is committed to supporting the client in the circumstances in which the client needs a collaboration or support from VOZITEL in matters of data protection (reports, audits, impact evaluations, assistance in the exercise of rights, etc.).

To do this, the following protocol is established:

  • 1. The client will write a document that shows the needs or work to be done by VOZITEL
  • 2. VOZITEL will prepare a budget and a plan that will be delivered to the client for evaluation.
  • 3. If the client approves the budget, VOZITEL will initiate and complete the requested works within the periods indicated in the budget.

Backups

“The system” makes backup copies of the data through automated cycles.

The copies are made automatically without human intervention and duly protected and blocked.

Return of data once the contractual relationship is finished

The client will be able to download from the system the data that he needs prior to the termination of the contractual relationship. The system allows the download of data at any time and without the need for intervention by VOZITEL, therefore, the client must perform this download before the effective withdrawal as a client.

VOZITEL will not deliver any data since it is the client who must download them.

Likewise, the client may delete the data contained in “the system” at any time and therefore it will be able to define its own Data Destruction Policy.

At the time of effective cancellation, the data will be destroyed, with the exception of backup copies that will be kept properly protected and blocked for the time legally necessary with the sole purpose of responding to any legal, judicial or administrative claim that might be made by a competent authority.

VOZITEL Commitments
  • Implement all technical and organizational measures to ensure the appropriate level of security to the client’s data.
  • Guarantee the integrity, confidentiality, availability and continuous resilience of the services and processing systems.
  • Ability to restore availability and access to data within a reasonable timeframe in the event of a physical or technical incident.
  • That the software allows pseudonymization and data encryption when the client wishes it.
  • Ensure that all VOZITEL personnel are obligated to maintain confidentiality.
  • Have a Data Protection Delegate in the terms set by the legislation.
  • Notify the client without undue delay and at the latest at 48 hours, if VOZITEL is aware of any security incident that may affect the customer’s data.
  • Ensure that all employees involved in the provision of the service have the necessary training in data protection.